INTACAPITAL SWISS SA GENEVA, SWITZERLANDFOR PROFESSIONAL INTERMEDIARIES
INTACAPITAL / BROKER DESKMANUAL PROPOSAL MODE
> OPEN BESPOKE_APPLICATION

Manual Input for Structured Bespoke Finance Application

Enter the deal you want for your customer. Set the amounts, propose the rates and tell us which conditions matter. Your request will be assessed by our team.

01 / DEFINE THE STRUCTURE
02 / ENTER YOUR TERMS

Escrow is a requested condition. Acceptance, costs and release terms must be agreed with the relevant parties.

FIXED ARRANGEMENT FEES

Imported collateral: 1.15% of collateral value. Loan: 1.50% of gross loan. Your commission: 20% of these fees at completion once IntaCapital has been paid.

03 / THE CASE & YOUR CONTACT DETAILS

Leave this unticked if you want us to speak with you first. There is no obligation to proceed.

> COMPARE_PROPOSAL

Your terms, beside the illustration.

REQUESTED GROSS LOANEUR 7,500,000
PROPOSED NET ADVANCE RANGEEUR 6,765,000 – EUR 6,897,500
INDICATIVE BROKER COMMISSIONEUR 45,500

Proposal figures are illustrative. The net range uses your rate ranges and interest timing. Booking fees and unpriced costs are excluded.

ItemStandard illustrationYour request
Gross loan (same basis)EUR 7,500,000EUR 7,500,000
Collateral / net listed asset valueEUR 10,000,000EUR 10,000,000
Loan to collateral / asset value75% illustration75.00%
Term12 months12 months
Collateral Contract Fee4.95% / EUR 495,0004.00–4.95% / EUR 400,000 – EUR 495,000
Provider depositEUR 250,000EUR 250,000
Available cash for depositBroker to confirmEUR 250,000
Collateral arrangement fee (fixed)1.15% / EUR 115,0001.15% / EUR 115,000
Loan arrangement fee (fixed)1.50% / EUR 112,5001.50% / EUR 112,500
Annual loan interest3.50% / EUR 262,5003.00–3.50% / EUR 225,000 – EUR 262,500
Interest deducted at completionEUR 262,500EUR 225,000 – EUR 262,500
Indicative net advanceEUR 6,765,000EUR 6,765,000 – EUR 6,897,500
Booking feeSet in Formal Terms; on acceptanceNo amount proposed
EscrowNot assumedNot requested
Broker commission (conditional)EUR 45,500EUR 45,500

MANUAL REVIEW REQUIRED

Some entries differ from the standard illustration. You can still submit the proposal. Our team will review whether it can be placed and call you to discuss this request or the best available alternative.

  • Requested collateral rate differs from the 4.95% illustration assumption.
  • Requested loan rate differs from the 3.50% illustration assumption.
Calculation basis and payment timing

This compares the same requested gross loan. The 75% LTV is an illustration benchmark, not a lending limit or an offer. Existing assets have not been assessed for eligibility or valuation.

Imported collateral: indicative deposit is 175,000 up to 5 million, 250,000 at 10 million, and rises by 10,000 per additional million above 10 million. Below 5 million requires review. The scale is applied in the selected facility currency without currency conversion.

The Provider deposit is an earlier payment credited against the Contract Fee, not an additional completion deduction. Net advance = gross loan less remaining Contract Fee, fixed arrangement fees and interest payable at completion. A deposit above the Contract Fee does not increase the illustrated net advance.

The standard column uses a 4.95% collateral Contract Fee and 3.50% annual loan interest deducted for one year. The proposal column uses the requested ranges. If interest is in advance, up to the first 12 months is deducted, pro rata for a shorter term. Serviced or maturity interest remains payable and is not deducted here.

Contract Fee is modelled once for the initial illustration. Renewals, later interest periods, escrow costs, legal and valuation costs, taxes and other transaction costs are excluded. Booking fees are separate and are payable only on acceptance if specified in Formal Terms.

Collateral arrangement is fixed at 1.15% of imported collateral value and loan arrangement at 1.50% of the gross loan. Broker commission is 20% of those arrangement fees, payable at completion once IntaCapital is paid, subject to applicable broker terms.

A proposal is not a quotation, approval, funding commitment or binding amendment of terms. All requests require manual assessment and formal agreement. Principal remains repayable. No customer contact will be made without the broker’s prior consent.

The proposal PDF is prepared in English for the broker desk.

Ready for your instructions. No proposal has been submitted.

Submitting requests a call from our team. It does not book a facility or create a funding commitment. A downloaded PDF has not been submitted until you send it.

< Return to broker tools